Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 14x7, studio shot on white, three-quarter front view
Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 14x7, studio shot on white, straight-on face view
Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 14x7, studio shot on white, side profile view
Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 14x7, studio shot on white, back side view
Rocktrix Offroad Wheel - RT116 ATV - 8 Straight Spokes 14x7 ATV UTV rim - Matte Black. 360 video
Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 12x7, studio shot on white, three-quarter front view
Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 12x7, studio shot on white, straight-on face view
Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 12x7, studio shot on white, side profile view
Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 12x7, studio shot on white, back side view
Rocktrix Offroad Wheel - RT116 ATV - 8 Straight Spokes 12x7 ATV UTV rim - Matte Black. 360 video
Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 15x7, 5-lug, studio shot on white, three-quarter front view
Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 15x7, 5-lug, studio shot on white, straight-on face view
Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 15x7, 5-lug, studio shot on white, side profile view
Rocktrix RT116 8 straight spokes ATV wheel in Matte Black, 15x7, 5-lug, studio shot on white, back side view
Rocktrix Offroad Wheel - RT116 ATV - 8 Straight Spokes 5x114.3 | 68, 15x7 ET30 ATV UTV rim for Polaris - Matte Black. 360 video

RT116 ATV - 8 Straight Spokes

Regular price$97.99
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Bolt Pattern | Bore
Size | Offset
See Fitment for this setup
4x110 | 74, 12x7 ET30
  • In stock, ships same or next business day
  • Inventory on the way
  • Free Shipping to Lower 48 States
  • Free Hat or Keychain with any wheel purchase - use code MERCH after adding hat/keychain to cart.
  • 0% Interest for 6 Months, Details at Checkout
Shop Pay Installment with Affirm logo

RT116 ATV 8 Straight Spokes

Don't let your ATV be run of the mill! Ride with style with some Rocktrix RT116 ATV wheels. Designed and tested with versatility and durability in mind, these wheels are a fantastic addition to any ATV, UTV, or Side by Side. Coming in a wide variety of bolt patterns, sizes, and offsets, there's sure to be one suited for your vehicle. Specifications and application guide listed below to see if these are the ones for you!

Each make lists the model years for each wheel size. IRS = Independent Rear Suspension.

281 vehicles, 581 listings

Arctic Cat2 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 4x156Bore 131

Arctic CatBolt pattern 4x156Bore 131Model
12x7OffsetET10
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10ET30
Textron Off Road Wildcat XX2018-20192018-2019Not listed
Wildcat XX2020-20232020-2023Not listed
Bombardier6 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74

BombardierBolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74Model
12x7OffsetET30
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10
Outlander 3302003-20052003-2005Not listed
Outlander 4002003-20062003-2006Not listed
Outlander Max 4002004-20062004-2006Not listed
Quest 6502002-20042002-2004Not listed
Traxter 5001999-20051999-2005Not listed
Traxter Max 5002003-20052003-2005Not listed
Bombardier3 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 4x137Bore 110

BombardierBolt pattern 4x137Bore 110Model
12x7OffsetET30
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10ET30
Outlander 3302003-20052003-2005Not listed
Outlander 4002003-20062003-2006Not listed
Outlander Max 4002004-20062004-2006Not listed
Can-Am47 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74

Can-AmBolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74Model
12x7OffsetET30
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10
Commander8
Commander 7002022-20232022-2023Not listed
Commander 8002011-20152011-2015Not listed
Commander 800R2011-20202011-2020Not listed
Commander 10002011-20202011-2020Not listed
Commander 1000R2018-20232018-2023Not listed
Commander Electric2013-20152013-2015Not listed
Commander Max 10002014-2016
2014-2017
2014-2016
2014-2017
Not listed
Commander Max 1000R2018-20232018-2023Not listed
Defender10
Defender HD52017-20212017-2021Not listed
Defender HD72022-20232022-2023Not listed
Defender HD82016-20212016-2021Not listed
Defender HD92022-20232022-2023Not listed
Defender HD102016-20232016-2023Not listed
Defender Max HD72022-20232022-2023Not listed
Defender Max HD82017-20212017-2021Not listed
Defender Max HD92022-20232022-2023Not listed
Defender Max HD102017-20232017-2023Not listed
Defender Pro HD102020-20232020-2023Not listed
Maverick8
Maverick 1000R2013-20182013-2018Not listed
Maverick Max 1000R2013-20182013-2018Not listed
Maverick Sport 10002019-20222019-2022Not listed
Maverick Sport 1000R2019-20232019-2023Not listed
Maverick Sport Max 1000R2019-20232019-2023Not listed
Maverick Trail 7002022-20232022-2023Not listed
Maverick Trail 8002019-20212019-2021Not listed
Maverick Trail 10002019-20232019-2023Not listed
Outlander14
Outlander 4002007-20142007-2014Not listed
Outlander 4502017-20232017-2023Not listed
Outlander 5002007-20232007-2023Not listed
Outlander 5702016-20232016-2023Not listed
Outlander 6502007-20222007-2022Not listed
Outlander 8002007-20082007-2008Not listed
Outlander 800R2009-20152009-2015Not listed
Outlander 8502016-20232016-2023Not listed
Outlander 10002012-20182012-2018Not listed
Outlander 1000R2016-20232016-2023Not listed
Outlander L 4502015-20162015-2016Not listed
Outlander L MAX 4502015-20172015-2017Not listed
Outlander Max 10002013-20232013-2023Not listed
Outlander Max 1000R2018-20232018-2023Not listed
Renegade7
Renegade 5002008-20152008-2015Not listed
Renegade 5702016-20222016-2022Not listed
Renegade 8002007-20082007-2008Not listed
Renegade 800R2009-20152009-2015Not listed
Renegade 8502016-20222016-2022Not listed
Renegade 10002012-20152012-2015Not listed
Renegade 1000R2016-20232016-2023Not listed
Can-Am58 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 4x137Bore 110

Can-AmBolt pattern 4x137Bore 110Model
12x7OffsetET30
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10ET30
Commander9
Commander 7002022-20232022-20232022-2023
Commander 8002011-20152011-20152011-2015
Commander 800R2011-20202011-20202011-2020
Commander 10002011-20202011-20202011-2020
Commander 1000R2018-20232018-20232018-2023
Commander Electric2013-20152013-20152013-2015
Commander Max 800RNot listedNot listed2016-2020
Commander Max 10002014-2016
2014-2017
2014-2016
2014-2017
2014-2017
Commander Max 1000R2018-20232018-20232018-2023
Defender10
Defender HD52017-20212017-20212017-2021
Defender HD72022-20232022-20232022-2023
Defender HD82016-20212016-20212016-2021
Defender HD92022-20232022-20232022-2023
Defender HD102016-20232016-20232016-2023
Defender Max HD72022-20232022-20232022-2023
Defender Max HD82017-20212017-20212017-2021
Defender Max HD92022-20232022-20232022-2023
Defender Max HD102017-20232017-20232017-2023
Defender Pro HD102020-20232020-20232020-2023
Maverick18
Maverick 1000Not listedNot listed2013
Maverick 1000R2013-20182013-20182013-2018
Maverick Max 1000R2013-20182013-20182013-2018
Maverick Sport 10002019-20222019-20222019-2022
Maverick Sport 1000R2019-20232019-20232019-2023
Maverick Sport Max 1000R2019-20232019-20232019-2023
Maverick Trail 7002022-20232022-20232022-2023
Maverick Trail 8002019-20212019-20212019-2021
Maverick Trail 800RNot listedNot listed2018
Maverick Trail 10002019-20232019-20232019-2023
Maverick Trail 1000RNot listedNot listed2018
Maverick X3Not listedNot listed2017-2023
Maverick X3 900 HONot listedNot listed2018
Maverick X3 MaxNot listedNot listed2018-2023
Maverick X3 Max RNot listedNot listed2017-2021
Maverick X3 Max RRNot listedNot listed2020-2023
Maverick X3 RNot listedNot listed2017-2021
Maverick X3 RRNot listedNot listed2020-2023
Outlander14
Outlander 4002007-20142007-2014Not listed
Outlander 4502017-20232017-2023Not listed
Outlander 5002007-20232007-2023Not listed
Outlander 5702016-20232016-2023Not listed
Outlander 6502007-20222007-2022Not listed
Outlander 8002007-20082007-2008Not listed
Outlander 800R2009-20152009-2015Not listed
Outlander 8502016-20232016-2023Not listed
Outlander 10002012-20182012-2018Not listed
Outlander 1000R2016-20232016-2023Not listed
Outlander L 4502015-20162015-2016Not listed
Outlander L MAX 4502015-20172015-2017Not listed
Outlander Max 10002013-20232013-2023Not listed
Outlander Max 1000R2018-20232018-2023Not listed
Renegade7
Renegade 5002008-20152008-2015Not listed
Renegade 5702016-20222016-2022Not listed
Renegade 8002007-20082007-2008Not listed
Renegade 800R2009-20152009-2015Not listed
Renegade 8502016-20222016-2022Not listed
Renegade 10002012-20152012-2015Not listed
Renegade 1000R2016-20232016-2023Not listed
CF-Moto8 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74

CF-MotoBolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74Model
12x7OffsetET30
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10
UFORCE4
UFORCE 500Not listedNot listed2016-2020
UFORCE 600Not listedNot listed2021-2024
UFORCE 800Not listedNot listed2013-2022
UFORCE 1000Not listedNot listed2019-2024
ZFORCE4
ZFORCE 500Not listedNot listed2016-2022
ZFORCE 600Not listedNot listed2013-2015
ZFORCE 800Not listedNot listed2014-2024
ZFORCE 950Not listedNot listed2020-2024
Honda15 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74

HondaBolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74Model
12x7OffsetET30
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10
Foreman4
Foreman 4001997-20031997-2003Not listed
Foreman 4501998-20041998-2004Not listed
Foreman 5002005-20132005-2013Not listed
Foreman Rubicon 5002015-20252015-2025Not listed
Pioneer4
Pioneer 500Not listedNot listed2015-2023
Pioneer 520Not listedNot listed2021-2023
Pioneer 700Not listedNot listed2014-2025
Pioneer 700-4Not listedNot listed2014-2025
Rancher3
Rancher 3502000-20062000-2006Not listed
Rancher 4002004-20072004-2007Not listed
Rancher 4202015-20242015-2024Not listed
Rincon2
Rincon 6502003-20052003-2005Not listed
Rincon 6802006-20232006-2023Not listed
More Honda models2
Big Red 700Not listedNot listed2009-2013
FourTrax 3001990-20001990-2000Not listed
Kawasaki1 vehicleTop

Bolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74

KawasakiBolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74Model
12x7OffsetET30
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10
Brute Force 6502006-20132006-2013Not listed
Polaris102 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 4x156Bore 131

PolarisBolt pattern 4x156Bore 131Model
12x7OffsetET10
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10ET30
General4
General 4 10002017-20222017-2022Not listed
General 10002016-20232016-2023Not listed
General XP 4 10002020-20232020-2023Not listed
General XP 10002020-20232020-2023Not listed
Ranger32
Ranger 4002010-20142010-2014Not listed
Ranger 5001998-20221998-2022Not listed
Ranger 5702014-20232014-2023Not listed
Ranger 7002006-20092006-2009Not listed
Ranger 8002010-20172010-2017Not listed
Ranger 9002011-20142011-2014Not listed
Ranger Crew 5002011-20132011-2013Not listed
Ranger Crew 5702014-20232014-2023Not listed
Ranger Crew 7002008-20092008-2009Not listed
Ranger Crew 8002010-20142010-2014Not listed
Ranger Crew 9002012-20152012-2015Not listed
Ranger Crew 900-62015-20162015-2016Not listed
Ranger Crew Diesel2015-20182015-2018Not listed
Ranger Crew SP 570Not listedNot listed2022-2023
2023
Ranger Crew XP 570-6201620162016
Ranger Crew XP 9002017-20192017-20192017-2019
Ranger Crew XP 900-5201620162016
Ranger Crew XP 900-6201620162016
Ranger Crew XP 10002017-20232017-20232017-2023
Ranger Diesel2015-20182015-20182015-2018
Ranger Diesel HST201420142014-2017
Ranger ETXNot listedNot listed2015-2016
Ranger EV2010-20222010-20222010-2022
Ranger HD 700Not listedNot listed2009
Ranger HD 8002010-20122010-20122010-2012
Ranger SP 570Not listedNot listed2022-2023
Ranger XP 57020162016Not listed
Ranger XP 7002005-20092005-20092005-2009
Ranger XP 8002010-20132010-20132010-2013
Ranger XP 9002013-20192013-20192014-2019
Ranger XP 10002017-20232017-20232017-2023
Ranger XP KineticNot listedNot listed2022-2023
RZR34
RZR 4 8002010-20142010-20142010-2014
RZR 4 900Not listedNot listed2014-2018
RZR 4 XP 9002012-20132012-20132012
RZR 4 XP 1000201520152015
RZR 170Not listedNot listed2009-2021
RZR 200Not listedNot listed2022-2023
RZR 5702012-20222012-20222012-2022
RZR 8002008-20142008-20142008-2014
RZR 900201420142014-2020
RZR Pro RNot listedNot listed2022-2023
RZR Pro R 4Not listedNot listed2022-2023
RZR Pro XP2020-20232020-20232020-2023
RZR PRO XP 42020-20232020-20232020-2023
RZR RS12018-20222018-20222018-2022
RZR S20092009Not listed
RZR S 8002009-20142009-20142009-2014
RZR S 9002015-20212015-20212015-2021
RZR S 10002015-20212015-20212015-2021
RZR S4 1000Not listedNot listed2019-2020
RZR Trail 570Not listedNot listed2021-2022
RZR Trail 9002021-20232021-20232021-2023
RZR Trail S 9002021-20232021-20232021-2023
RZR Trail S 10002021-20232021-20232021-2023
RZR Turbo RNot listedNot listed2022-2023
RZR Turbo R 4Not listedNot listed2022-2023
RZR Turbo S2021-20222021-20222021-2022
RZR Turbo S 42021-20222021-20222021-2022
RZR XP2015-20212015-20212015-2021
RZR XP 42016-20212016-20212016-2021
RZR XP 4 90020132013Not listed
RZR XP 4 10002014-20242014-20242014-2024
RZR XP 9002011-20132011-20132011-2013
RZR XP 10002014-20242014-20242014-2024
RZR XP Turbo20212021Not listed
Sportsman20
Sportsman 3002008-20102008-2010Not listed
Sportsman 4002001-20142001-2014Not listed
Sportsman 4502006-20072006-2007Not listed
Sportsman 5001996-20131996-2013Not listed
Sportsman 5702014-20182014-2018Not listed
Sportsman 6002003-20052003-2005Not listed
Sportsman 7002005-20102005-2010Not listed
Sportsman 8002005-20142005-2014Not listed
Sportsman ACE2014-20152014-2015Not listed
Sportsman ACE 57020152015Not listed
Sportsman ETX20152015Not listed
Sportsman MV72005-20062005-2006Not listed
Sportsman SP 5702015-20182015-2018Not listed
Sportsman SP 8502015-20182015-2018Not listed
Sportsman X2 5002006-20092006-2009Not listed
Sportsman X2 5502010-20142010-2014Not listed
Sportsman X2 5702015-20182015-2018Not listed
Sportsman X2 70020082008Not listed
Sportsman X2 8002007-20092007-2009Not listed
Sportsman XP 10002020-20232020-2023Not listed
More Polaris models12
ACE 5002017-20192017-2019Not listed
ACE 5702016-20192016-2019Not listed
ACE 9002016-20192016-2019Not listed
Big Boss 2501989-19931989-1993Not listed
Big Boss 400L1994-19971994-1997Not listed
Big Boss 5001998-19991998-1999Not listed
Brutus HD2013-20172013-2017Not listed
Hawkeye 3002006-20112006-2011Not listed
Magnum 3302003-20062003-2006Not listed
Magnum 4251995-19981995-1998Not listed
Magnum 5001999-20031999-2003Not listed
Scrambler XP 10002020-20232020-2023Not listed
Polaris4 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 5x114.3Bore 68

PolarisBolt pattern 5x114.3Bore 68Model
12x7Offset
14x7Offset
15x7OffsetET30
RZR Pro R & RZR Pro R 4Not listedNot listed2022+
2022+
RZR Turbo R & RZR Turbo R 4Not listedNot listed2022+
Xpedition ADV & Xpedition ADV 5Not listedNot listed2024+
Xpedition XP & Xpedition XP 5Not listedNot listed2024+
Segway9 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74

SegwayBolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74Model
12x7OffsetET30
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10
Powersports Villain SX10 ENot listedNot listed2022-2023
Powersports Villain SX10 HWXNot listedNot listed2022
Powersports Villain SX10 HXNot listedNot listed2022
Powersports Villain SX10 PNot listedNot listed2024
Powersports Villain SX10 SNot listedNot listed2024
Powersports Villain SX10 WENot listedNot listed2022
Powersports Villain SX10 WPNot listedNot listed2024
Powersports Villain SX10 WXNot listedNot listed2022-2023
Powersports Villain SX10 XNot listedNot listed2022-2023
Suzuki7 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74

SuzukiBolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74Model
12x7OffsetET30
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10
Eiger 4002002-20072002-2007Not listed
King Quad 4002008-20202008-2020Not listed
King Quad 4502007-20102007-2010Not listed
King Quad 5002009-20232009-2023Not listed
King Quad 7002005-20072005-2007Not listed
King Quad 7502008-20232008-2023Not listed
Vinson 5002002-20072002-2007Not listed
Yamaha19 vehiclesTop

Bolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74

YamahaBolt pattern 4x110 IRSBore 74Model
12x7OffsetET30
14x7OffsetET10ET30
15x7OffsetET10
Big Bear2
Big Bear 3501987-19991987-1999Not listed
Big Bear 4002000-20122000-2012Not listed
Grizzly8
Grizzly 1252004-20132004-2013Not listed
Grizzly 3502007-20212007-2021Not listed
Grizzly 4002007-20082007-2008Not listed
Grizzly 4502007-20162007-2016Not listed
Grizzly 5502009-20152009-2015Not listed
Grizzly 6001998-20011998-2001Not listed
Grizzly 6602002-20082002-2008Not listed
Grizzly 7002007-20242007-2024Not listed
Kodiak3
Kodiak 4001993-20061993-2006Not listed
Kodiak 4502003-20062003-2006Not listed
Kodiak 7002017-20242017-2024Not listed
Rhino3
Rhino 4502006-20092006-20092006-2009
Rhino 6602004-20072004-20072004-2007
Rhino 7002008-20132008-20132008-2013
Wolverine2
Wolverine 3501995-20051995-2005Not listed
Wolverine 4502006-20102006-2010Not listed
More Yamaha models1
Bruin 3502004-20062004-2006Not listed

A dash means the model is not in the fitment list for that size. Can't find your vehicle? Ask a question.

Bolt Pattern | Bore Size Offset
Finish Fitment Load Rating 
4x110 | 74   12x7 5+2 (ET 30) Matte Black IRS Click here 700 lbs
14x7 4+3 (ET10) Matte Black IRS Click here 800 lbs
14x7 5+2 (ET 30) Matte Black IRS Click here 800 lbs 
15x7 4+3 (ET 10) Matte Black IRS Click here 1,000 lbs
4x137 | 110  12x7 5+2 (ET 30) Matte Black Click here 700 lbs 
14x7 4+3 (ET 10) Matte Black Click here 800 lbs
14x7 5+2 (ET 30) Matte Black Click here 800 lbs
15x7 4+3 (ET 10) Matte Black Click here 1,000 lbs
15x7 5+2 (ET 30) Matte Black Click here 1,000 lbs
4x156 | 131   12x7 4+3 (ET 10) Matte Black Click here 700 lbs 
14x7 4+3 (ET 10) Matte Black Click here 800 lbs
14x7 5+2 (ET 30) Matte Black Click here 800 lbs
15x7 4+3 (ET 10) Matte Black Click here 1,000 lbs
15x7 5+2 (ET 30) Matte Black Click here 1,000 lbs
5x114.3 | 68 15x7 5+2 (ET 30) Matte Black Click here 1,000 lbs

Important Information

You may use your existing lug nuts if if the lug seat matches that of our wheels. Our wheels require CONE or CONICAL (60 degree) seat lug nuts. Check your existing lug nuts to ensure compatibility. Your tire shop may carry the required lug nuts, or you can purchase a set below.

 Lug Nut Thread Size Spline Lug Nut Options Bulge Lug Nut Options
3/8" x 24 Shop  Shop
M10 x 1.25 Shop  Shop
M12 x 1.25 Shop  N/A
M12 x 1.5 Shop  N/A


Warning:
Your wheels will not remain properly secured to your machine and will fall off while riding if mismatching lug nuts are used.

Lug Thread: Check the thread pitch on your ATV/UTV and select the specification that matches your machine.

If you plan to use your OE/factory nuts or lug nuts other than what we recommend above, please check the information below to verify lug nut compatibility.
1. Lug nuts must be cone / conical / taper seat.
2. Lug nuts and your lug socket must not be thicker/wider than 23mm (7/8"), or they will not fit in the lug holes of our wheels.


Rocktrix recommends using car wash soap in the same dilution ratio as you would to wash your vehicle. If it's safe for the body of your vehicle, it's safe for your wheels. Do not use harsh chemicals such as brake cleaner, degreaser, or dish soap.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

RT116 ATV 14x7 (4).jpg

RT116 ATV

Gallery